August 28, 2010

I have an obsession...

its called PSYCH! I CAN'T GET ENOUGH OF IT. LOVE their theme songs, love the characters, love the jokes, love the plots, i love everything about it. Which is surprising considering how critical I am of shows.  This is one of those shows I don't mind watching the episode OVER and OVER again. LOVE IT.  For a while they would sorta change their  theme song to match the episode. Like when they cover the Spanish novela the theme song was in Spanish or the hind love affair it was in Hindi and the Acapella murder one...you get the point.  I am going to share the theme song because I LOVE IT.


In between the lines there's a lot of obscurity.
I'm not inclined to resign to maturity.
If it's alright, then you're all wrong.
But why bounce around to the same dang song?
You'd rather run when you can't crawl...

I know, you know, that I'm not telling the truth.
I know, you know, they just don't have any proof.
Embrace the deception- learn how to bend,
Your worst inhibition's gonna psych you out in the end.

I know, you know....
I know, you know....
I know, you know....
I know, you know...


Acapella version from Boys 2 Men I don't like the twirling screen but whatever...


Spanish


Hindi


I will be buying ALL the seasons, inshaAllah

1 comment:

CareMuslimah said...

LOL I've never seen it. But I know my mom loves it. And she's not a tv-junkie.

Followers